2021 Wood County Junior Fair Award Sponsors

BEEF

Grand Champion Market Beef

Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef

Grand Champion Dairy Steer

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer

Champion County Born and Raised Market Beef

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Market Beef

Grand Champion Supreme Female

Reserve Grand Champion Supreme Female

Grand Champion Beef Feeder

Reserve Grand Champion Beef Feeder

Champion County Born and Raised Beef Feeder

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Beef Feeder

Grand Champion Dairy Beef Feeder

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Beef Feeder

1st First-Year Beef Showmanship

2nd First- Year Beef Showmanship

3rd First-Year Beef Showmanship

1st Jr. Beef Showmanship

2nd Jr. Beef Showmanship

3rd Jr. Beef Showmanship

4th Jr. Beef Showmanship

5th Jr. Beef Showmanship

1st Sr. Beef Showmanship

2nd Sr. Beef Showmanship

3rd Sr. Beef Showmanship

4th Sr. Beef Showmanship

5th Sr. Beef Showmanship

1st Sr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

2nd Sr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

3rd Sr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

4th Sr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

5th Sr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

1st Jr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

2nd Jr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

3rd Jr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

4th Jr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

5th Jr. Beef Feeder Showmanship

1st Sr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

2nd Sr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

3rd Sr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

4th Sr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

5th Sr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

1st Jr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

2nd Jr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

3rd Jr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

4th Jr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

5th Jr. Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

1st Rate Of Gain – Beef

2nd Rate Of Gain – Beef

3rd Rate Of Gain – Beef

4th Rate Of Gain – Beef

5th Rate Of Gain – Beef

1st Rate of Gain- Beef Feeder

2nd Rate of Gain- Beef Feeder

3rd Rate of Gain- Beef Feeder

4th Rate of Gain- Beef Feeder

5th Rate of Gain- Beef Feeder

1st Rate of Gain- Dairy Beef Feeder

2nd Rate of Gain- Dairy Beef Feeder

3rd Rate of Gain- Dairy Beef Feeder

4th Rate of Gain- Dairy Beef Feeder

5th Rate of Gain- Dairy Beef Feeder

1st Rate Of Gain - Dairy Steer

Mitch Aring Memorial- Supreme Sr. Beef Showman

Supreme Jr. Beef Showman

Bob and Maribeth Moser

Cathy Newlove Wenig, John Newlove Real Estate

Josh and Janel Gerwin

Golden Key 4-H Club

Mike & Randi Aring, Matt & Britni Aring Dickson- In Memory of Mitch Aring

Kathrens Insurance Agency

Milmere Farm - Dan and Cathy Miller

Luckey Farmers Inc.

Wenig Farms

In Memory of Lloyd Miller- Miller Livestock

Wenig Farms

Wenig Farms

Josh and Hannah Kieffer

Farmcrafters 4-H Club

The Buchman Family

Sautter Farms- In Memory of Tim Sautter

The Brent Meek Family

Mid-Wood, Inc.

The Eckel Family - In Memory of Jim Eckel

Toledo Molding & Die, Inc.

Town and Country Animal Health Care

Rachael & Robert London

The Mark & Sheila  Patton Family

Kathrens Insurance Agency

Mid-Wood, Inc.

Bob and Maribeth Moser

In Memory of Lloyd Miller- Miller Livestock

The Tom Bockbrader Family

Jim Palmer Excavating, Inc.

Toledo Molding & Die, Inc.

Fred & Amy Vetter

Toledo Molding & Die, Inc.

CLB Charolais

The Robert A. Strow Family

Dorris and Paul Herringshaw

Rachael & Robert London

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Green Meadows 4-H Club

4-Leaf Clover Kids 4-H Club

Ron and Beth Nagel

Portage Valley 4-H Club

Toledo Molding & Die, Inc.

Deck-Hanneman Funeral Home

Irwin Farms-Mr. & Mrs. John Irwin

Travis and Brooke Harrison

Bob and Maribeth Moser

The Tom Bockbrader Family

The Buchman Family

Farmcrafters 4-H Club

The Robert A. Strow Family

Eastwood FFA Chapter

Leaders of Tomorrow 4-H Club

Vic and Kathy Schnipke

David and Laurel   Baden & Family

Deck-Hanneman Funeral Home

Tractor Supply Company #241

Lon & Kristin Muir

Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club

Blue Ribbon Rangers 4-H Club

The Robert A. Strow Family

Bern and Angie Foos & Family

Agony Acres- Jim and Nancy Bostdorff

Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club

Mark, Carole, Courtney, & Marissa Garrett

The Burtchin Family

SHEEP

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

Champion County Born and Raised Market Lamb

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Market Lamb

Grand Champion Purebred Ram

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Ram

Grand Champion Purebred Ewe

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Ewe

Champion Purebred Jr. Flock

Reserve Champion Purebred Jr. Flock

Grand Champion Crossbred Ram

Reserve Champion Crossbreed Ram

Grand Champion Crossbred Ewe

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Ewe

AOB Market Lamb Champion

AOB Market Lamb Reserve Champion

White Face Market Lamb Champion

White Face Market Lamb Reserve Champion

White Face Cross Market Lamb Champion

White Face Cross Market Lamb Reserve Champion

Black Face Market Lamb Champion

Black Face Market Lamb Reserve Champion

Natural Colored Market Lamb Champion

Natural Colored Market Lamb Reserve Champion

1st Place Sheep Showmanship 8-9

2nd Place Sheep Showmanship 8-9

3rd Place Sheep Showmanship 8-9

1st Place Sheep Showmanship 10-11

2nd Place Sheep Showmanship 10-11

3rd Place Sheep Showmanship 10-11

1st Place Sheep Showmanship 12-13

2nd Place Sheep Showmanship 12-13

3rd Place Sheep Showmanship 12-13

1st Place Sheep Showmanship 14-15

2nd Place Sheep Showmanship 14-15

3rd Place Sheep Showmanship 14-15

1st Place Sheep Showmanship 16-18

2nd Place Sheep Showmanship 16-18

3rd Place Sheep Showmanship 16-18

1st Sheep Rate of Gain

2nd Sheep Rate of Gain

3rd Sheep Rate of Gain

4th Sheep Rate of Gain

5th Sheep Rate of Gain

6th Sheep Rate of Gain

7th Sheep Rate of Gain

8th Sheep Rate of Gain

9th Sheep Rate of Gain

10th Sheep Rate of Gain

Supreme Sr. Sheep Showman

Supreme Jr. Sheep Showman

 

The Jerry Beaverson Family- In Memory of Bill Kemner

Cindy Hofner and Family

Tractor Supply Company #241

Tractor Supply Company #241

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Otsego FFA Chapter

The Klover Kids 4-H Club

Feehan Family Farm

Golden Key 4-H Club

Corken Family

Klassy Kids 4-H Club

Wellman Seeds - Jacob Brown

Limes Club Lambs

Matt and Leesa Caris

Formula of Champion Show Feeds

Jeff and Deb Bockbrader Family

 Limes Club Lambs

Bob and Maribeth Moser

Andy and Erin Stickel Family

Formula of Champion Show Feeds

 Andy and Erin Stickel Family

Dorris and Paul Herringshaw

 Limes Club Lambs

Jeff and Deb Bockbrader Family

The Tom Bockbrader Family 

Shane and Ashley Vetter

Elmwood FFA Chapter

The Ed Calomeni Family

Mid-Wood, Inc.

CLB Charolais

The John and Colleen Stevenson Family

Janell Vickers

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Mike and Judy Moenter -  Moenter Homestead

Dorris and Paul Herringshaw

Portage Valley 4-H Club

Haskins Clover Crew 4-H Club

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Tractor Supply Company #241

Portage Valley 4-H Club

Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club

Otsego FFA Alumni

Porky's Pizza Trof

The Klover Kids 4-H Club

Tractor Supply Company #241

Matt and Leesa Caris

Dustin and Emily Brown

The Ed Calomeni Family

The Dave Nietz Family

Feehan Family Farm

Thunderstruck Farms - Dave,Diane, Hunter, Kennidi Smith

POULTRY

Grand Champion Market Duck

Reserve Champion Market Duck

Grand Champion Meat Chicken

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Chicken

Grand Champion Laying Chicken

Reserve Grand Champion Laying Chicken

Grand Champion Large Exhibition Fowl

Reserve Grand Champion Large Exhibition Fowl

Grand Champion Exhibition Bird

Reserve Grand Champion Exhibition Bird

Grand Champion Meat Turkey

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Turkey

Grand Champion Exhibition Specialty Poultry

Reserve Champion Exhibition Specialty Poultry

Grand Champion Market Goose

Reserve Champion Market Goose

1st Sr. Poultry Showmanship

2nd Sr. Poultry Showmanship

3rd Sr. Poultry Showmanship

1st Jr. Poultry Showmanship

2nd Jr. Poultry Showmanship

3rd Jr. Poultry Showmanship

1st First-Year Poultry Showmanship

2nd First-Year Poultry Showmanship

3rd First-Year Poultry Showmanship

The Mackinzie Shaffer Merorial Supreme Poultry Exhibit

Supreme Sr. Poultry Showman

Supreme Jr. Poultry Showman

 

 The Shank Family

 The Shank Family

The Michael Shertzer Family

Leaders of Tomorrow 4-H Club

Eastwood FFA Chapter

Mid-Wood, Inc.

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Stu and Toni Sockrider

The John and Colleen Stevenson Family

The John and Colleen Stevenson Family

The Cary Rutter Family

The Westgate Family

Klassy Kids 4-H Club

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

Jessica Nagel

Junior Fair Board

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Alison Shaffer and family

Ron Trumbull Family- In Memory of Emil and Delores Goris

The Shank Family

Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club

Bowling Green FFA Chapter

Alison Shaffer and family

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Kathrens Insurance Agency

The Sweet Stop

The Dave Nietz Family

RABBITS

Best of Show Rabbit

Reserve Best of Show Rabbit

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits

Champion Single Fryer

Reserve Champion Single Fryer

Champion Sr. Buck

Reserve Champion Sr. Buck

Champion Sr. Doe

Reserve Champion Sr. Doe

Champion Jr. Buck

Reserve Champion Jr. Buck

Champion Jr. Doe

Reserve Champion Jr. Doe

Champion 6-8 Buck

Reserve Champion 6-8 Buck

Champion 6-8-Doe

Reserve Champion 6-8 Doe

1st Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

2nd Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

3rd Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

4th Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

5th Sr. Rabbit Showmanship

1st Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

2nd Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

3rd Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

4th Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

5th Jr. Rabbit Showmanship

1st First-Year Rabbit Showmanship

2nd First-Year Rabbit Showmanship

Supreme Sr. Rabbit Showman

Supreme Jr. Rabbit Showman

 

The Brett Swanson Family

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

Bowling Green FFA Chapter

The John and Colleen Stevenson Family

Crozier Body Shop- Bob Ackerman, Owner

The Ed Calomeni Family

Leaders of Tomorrow 4-H Club

The Ed Calomeni Family

Heinze Insurance

Jessica Nagel

Porky's Pizza Trof

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

The Ed Calomeni Family

Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club

Neil and Carol Wagner & Family

Keith and Karen Brueggemeier

Richard and Peggy King

Keith and Karen Brueggemeier

Josh and Janel Gerwin

Green Meadows 4-H Club

Luckey Farmers Inc.

Luckey Farmers Inc.

Vitakraft Sun Seed, Inc

Tractor Supply Company #241

The Buchman Family

Ag Credit

Vitakraft Sun Seed, Inc

Vitakraft Sun Seed, Inc

Wood Co. 4-H Committee- In Memory of Emil & Dolores Goris

Tractor Supply Company #241

The Sweet Stop

Doug Michaelis DJ Service

SWINE

Champion Berkshire Market Hog

Reserve Champion Berkshire Market Hog

Champion Chester White Market Hog

Reserve Champion Chester White Market Hog

Champion Duroc Market Hog

Reserve Champion Duroc Market Hog

Champion Hampshire Market Hog

Reserve Champion Hampshire Market Hog

Champion Hereford Market Hog

Reserve Champion Hereford Market Hog

Champion Landrace Market Hog

Reserve Champion Landrace Market Hog

Champion Poland China Market Hog

Reserve Champion Poland China Market Hog

Champion Spot Market Hog

Reserve Champion Spot Market Hog

Champion Tamworth Market Hog

Reserve Champion Tamworth Market Hog

Champion Yorkshire Market Hog

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Market Hog

Champion Crossbred Market Barrow

Reserve Champion Crossbred Market Barrow

Champion Crossbred Market Gilt

Reserve Champion Crossbred Market Gilt

Grand Champion Market Hog

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

3rd Overall Market Hog

4th Overall Market Hog

5th Overall Market Hog

Champion County Born and Raised Market Hog

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Market Hog

Champion Berkshire Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Berkshire Breeding Gilt

Champion Chester White Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Chester White Breeding Gilt

Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt

Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt

Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt

Champion Hereford Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Hereford Breeding Gilt

Champion Landrace Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Landrace Breeding Gilt

Champion Poland China Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Poland China Breeding Gilt

Champion Spot Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Spot Breeding Gilt

Champion Tamworth Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Tamworth Breeding Gilt

Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

3rd Overall Breeding Gilt

4th Overall Breeding Gilt

5th Overall Breeding Gilt

Champion County Born and Raised Breeding Gilt

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Breeding Gilt

1st Place Swine Showmanship 8-9

2nd Place Swine Showmanship 8-9

3rd Place Swine Showmanship 8-9

4th Place Swine Showmanship 8-9

5th Place Swine Showmanship 8-9

1st Place Swine Showmanship 10-11

2nd Place Swine Showmanship 10-11

3rd Place Swine Showmanship 10-11

4th Place Swine Showmanship 10-11

5th Place Swine Showmanship 10-11

1st Place Swine Showmanship 12-13

2nd Place Swine Showmanship 12-13

3rd Place Swine Showmanship 12-13

4th Place Swine Showmanship 12-13

5th Place Swine Showmanship 12-13

1st Place Swine Showmanship 14-15

2nd Place Swine Showmanship 14-15

3rd Place Swine Showmanship 14-15

4th Place Swine Showmanship 14-15

5th Place Swine Showmanship 14-15

1st Place Swine Showmanship 16-18

2nd Place Swine Showmanship 16-18

3rd Place Swine Showmanship 16-18

4th Place Swine Showmanship 16-18

5th Place Swine Showmanship 16-18

Supreme Sr. Swine Showmanship 

Supreme Jr. Swine Showmanship 

 

Brock Abke

Brock Abke

Brock Abke

Heins and Culp Show Pigs

Huss Show Pigs     

Huss Show Pigs     

Limes-Miller Show Pigs

Limes-Miller Show Pigs

Brown Heritage Farms

Brown Heritage Farms

Limes-Miller Show Pigs     

Brock Abke

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Chad and Gary Reynolds

Chad and Gary Reynolds

Haskins Clover Crew 4-H Club   

Mike & Cyndi Patterson Family    

Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club    

Bill and Mary Gase

Ag Credit      

The Conway Family     

Wood County Pork Producers    

Wood County Pork Producers    

The Tom Bockbrader Family

Kathrens Insurance Agency

Kathrens Insurance Agency

Brock Abke

Brock Abke

Limes-Miller Show Pigs

Brock Abke

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Huss Show Pigs     

Huss Show Pigs     

Bob and Maribeth Moser

Cody and Taylor Bame

Limes-Miller Show Pigs

Limes-Miller Show Pigs

Brock Abke

Brock Abke

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Chad and Gary Reynolds

Chad and Gary Reynolds

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Heins and Culp Show Pigs   

Fred & Amy Vetter    

Mike & Cyndi Patterson Family    

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Fredrich Family - In Memory of Norman & Marie Fredrich

Fredrich Family - In Memory of Norman & Marie Fredrich

Wood Co. Pork Producers- Paul Woelke Memorial 

Joy and Tom Bils- In Memory of Nancy Bostdorff

Haskins Clover Crew 4-H Club   

Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club  

Dennis Asmus      

Ernest Boyle Memorial- Wood Co. 4-H Committee 

Mid-Wood, Inc.      

Andrew and Michele Kramp

Otsego FFA Chapter     

Beaver Creek Boosters

Country Lane BBQ     

Klassy Kids 4-H Club    

The Dave Nietz Family    

4-Leaf Clover Kids 4-H Club

Porky's Pizza Trof

Ernest Boyle Memorial- Wood Co. 4-H Committee 

Tontogany Hotwires 4-H Club    

Pullins Farms      

Blue Ribbon Rangers 4-H Club   

Pullins Farms      

Country Lane BBQ     

Dennis Asmus      

Nick & Rachel Eckel    

Junior Fair Board

Pullins Farms      

Kevin and Jill Sautter 

Kevin and Jill Sautter 

DAIRY

Grand Champion Cow

Grand Champion Heifer

1st Sr. Dairy Showmanship

2nd Sr. Dairy Showmanship

1st Jr. Dairy Showmanship

2nd Jr. Dairy Showmanship

Supreme Sr. Dairy Showman

Supreme Jr. Dairy Showman

 

Dennis and Peg Naus and Family

The Robert A. Strow Family

Wood County Dairy Service Unit

Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club

The Robert A. Strow Family

Mid-Wood, Inc.

Carpenter Farms

Mike & Kris Carpenter

GOATS

Grand Champion Market Goat

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

Grand Champion Dairy Goat

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat

Grand Champion High Point Performance Goat

Reserve Grand Champion High Point Performance Goat

Grand Champion Meat Doe

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Doe

Champion County Born and Raised Market Goat

Reserve Champion County Born and Raised Market Goat

Grand Champion Pygmy Goat

Reserve Grand Champion Pygmy Goat

1st Sr. Meat Goat Showmanship

2nd Sr. Meat Goat Showmanship

3rd Sr. Meat Goat Showmanship

1st Jr. Meat Goat Showmanship

2nd Jr. Meat Goat Showmanship

3rd Jr. Meat Goat Showmanship

1st First Year Meat Goat Showmanship

2nd First Year Meat Goat Showmanship

1st Sr. Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

2nd Sr Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

3rd Sr. Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

1st Jr Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

2nd Jr Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

3rd Jr. Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

1st First Year Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

2nd First Year Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

3rd First Year Performance and Dairy Goat Showmanship

1st Market Goat Rate of Gain

2nd Market Goat Rate of Gain

Supreme Sr. Goat Showman

Supreme Jr. Goat Showman

 

Jennings Boer Goats – Randy & Cindi Jennings

The Ed Calomeni Family

O-Deer Diner

Luckey Farmers Inc.

Golden Key 4-H Club

The Ed Calomeni Family

Davidson Livestock Boer Goats

Paul  and Erin Perry

Kemner Farms

B&B Ranch

Wellman Seeds - Jacob Brown

Kara & Clint Zernhel

Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club

Jennings Boer Goats – Randy & Cindi Jennings

B&B Ranch

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

B&B Ranch

The Schulte Family

Joe and Cindy Stockwell

Jackson Livestock 4-H Club

The Jamie Schroeder Family

Luckey Farmers Inc.

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Porky's Pizza Trof

T.E. Price Excavating Inc.

Neil and Carol Wagner & Family

Hoofbeats 4-H Club

Hoofbeats 4-H Club

Portage Valley 4-H Club

Dennis and Peg Naus and Family

Dennis and Peg Naus and Family

Will Gase and Brynne Limes

B&B Ranch

HORSES

Champion Draft Showmanship

Reserve Champion Draft Showmanship

Champion Pony Keyhole

Reserve Champion Pony Keyhole

Champion Novice Keyhole

Reserve Champion Novice Keyhole

Champion Jr. Keyhole

Reserve Champion Jr. Keyhole

Champion Sr. Keyhole

Reserve Champion Sr. Keyhole

Champion Pony Stakes Race

Reserve Champion Pony Stakes Race

Champion Novice Stakes Race

Reserve Champion Novice Stakes Race

Champion Jr. Stakes Race

Reserve Champion Jr. Stakes Race

Champion Sr. Stakes Race

Reserve Champion Sr. Stakes Race

Champion Jr. English Showmanship

Reserve Champion Jr. English Showmanship

Champion Sr. English Showmanship

Reserve Champion Sr. English Showmanship

Champion Jr. English Equitation

Reserve Champion Jr. English Equitation

Champion Sr. English Equitation

Reserve Champion Sr. English Equitation

1st Place Hunter Hack

1st Place Equitation Over Fences

1st Place Cross Rail Jumping

1st Place Working Hunter Over Fences

Champion Jr. Western Horse Showmanship

Reserve Champion Jr. Western Horse Showmanship

Champion Sr. Western Horse Showmanship

Reserve Champion Sr. Western Horse Showmanship

Champion Western Pony Showmanship

Reserve Champion Western Pony Showmanship

Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship

Reserve Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship

Champion Sr. Western Horsemanship

Reserve Champion Sr. Western Horsemanship

Champion Western Pony Horsemanship

Reserve Champion Western Pony Horsemanship

Champion Reining

Reserve Champion Reining

Champion Pony Poles

Reserve Champion Pony Poles

Champion Novice Poles 8-18

Reserve Champion Novice Poles 8-18

Champion Jr. Poles

Reserve Champion Jr. Poles

Champion Sr. Poles

Reserve Champion Sr. Poles

Champion Pony Barrels

Reserve Champion Pony Barrels

Champion Novice Barrels 8-18

Reserve Champion Novice Barrels 8-18

Champion Jr. Barrels

Reserve Champion Jr. Barrels

Champion Sr. Barrels

Reserve Champion Sr. Barrels

Champion Ranch Showmanship

Reserve Champion Ranch Showmanship

Champion Ranch Horsemanship

Reserve Champion Ranch Horsemanship

Champion Versatility

Reserve Champion Versatility

Noladean Haas Memorial - Supreme Sr. Horse Showman

Supreme Jr. Horse Showman

 

Rob & Jenny Morlock In Memory Of Robert Henschen

Ron and Beth Nagel

Ron and Beth Nagel

The Healing Barn

Black Swamp Outlaws 4-H Club

The Dennis Addy Family

Tony and Kathy Bechstein

Wood County Horse & Pony Clubs

Harley & Bev Lee - In Memory of Nathan Lee

Porky's Pizza Trof

The Healing Barn

Bob and Maribeth Moser

The Dennis Addy Family

The Dennis Addy Family

Black Swamp Outlaws 4-H Club

Dorris and Paul Herringshaw

Eastwood FFA Chapter

Tony and Kathy Bechstein

Wood County Horse & Pony Clubs

The Ed Calomeni Family

George and Lesley Riker Family

Hoofbeats 4-H Club

Ron Trumbull Family- In Memory of Bob Bradley

Rough Riders 4-H Club- In Memory of Ashley King

Alice Fry Memorial- Wood Co. 4-H Committee

Rough Riders 4-H Club- In Memory of Ashley King

Basic Equine Health

Basic Equine Health

Basic Equine Health

Basic Equine Health

Cactus Kids 4-H Club

Holly and Ryan Adkins

Andrea Kotula

North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461

Catherine Kramp

Hailey McCarron Photography

Holly and Ryan Adkins

Nate and Liz Grames

In Memory of Joel L. Harris

In Memory of Joel L. Harris

Tony and Kathy Bechstein

Wood-N-Horses 4-H Club

Jobe and Tiffany McMillin

Rough Riders 4-H Club

Bob and Maribeth Moser

The Healing Barn

The Dennis Addy Family

The Dennis Addy Family

Dallis and Charlotte Lusk

Sunset Saddlers 4-H Club

Hoofbeats 4-H Club

The Healing Barn

Crozier Body Shop- Bob Ackerman, Owner

Matthew Zeigler

Black Swamp Outlaws 4-H Club

The Dennis Addy Family

Toledo Molding & Die, Inc.

Sunset Saddlers 4-H Club

Cactus Kids 4-H Club

Tractor Supply Company #241

Horses R Us 4-H Club

Cactus Kids 4-H Club

24 Carrot 4-H Club

Nate and Liz Grames

Matthew Zeigler

Crozier Body Shop- Bob Ackerman, Owner

Conni and Jim Grames

The Blackford Family

CHAMPION PROJECT

Champion Horse Project Jr.

Reserve Champion Horse Project Jr.

Champion Horse Project Sr.

Reserve Champion Horse Project Sr.

Champion Beef Project

Reserve Champion Beef Project

Champion Goat Project

Reserve Champion Goat Project

Champion Poultry Project Sr.

Reserve Champion Poultry Project Sr.

Champion Poultry Project Jr.

Reserve Champion Poultry Project Jr.

Champion Dairy Project

Reserve Champion Dairy Project

Champion Swine Project Sr.

Reserve Champion Swine Project Sr.

Champion Swine Project Jr. In Memory of Mackenzie Shaffer

Reserve Champion Swine Project Jr. In Memory of Mackenzie Shaffer

Champion Rabbit Project

Reserve Champion Rabbit Project

Champion Sheep Project

Reserve Champion Sheep Project

 

Dr. Douglas W. Hess and Susan L. Hess

Dr. Douglas W. Hess and Susan L. Hess

Wood County Farm Bureau

Ron and Beth Nagel

The Phil and Julie Wenig Family

Final Drive Farm- The Keith Limes Family

The John and Colleen Stevenson Family

Jessica Nagel

4-Leaf Clover Kids 4-H Club

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

Nick and Lindsay Frankart Family

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Portage Center Gleaner Arbor #524

Portage Valley 4-H Club

Tontogany Hotwires 4-H Club

Shawn and Erin Shaffer

Shawn and Erin Shaffer

Klop N' Hop Acres- Ken & Pam Frisch

Dowling Stitch, Stir and Stock 4-H Club

Mid-Wood, Inc.

The Cary Rutter Family

SHOWMANSHIP SWEEPSTAKES

Champion Showmanship Sweepstakes

Reserve Champion Showmanship Sweepstakes

 

Wood County Farm Bureau

Agony Acres- Jim and Nancy Bostdorff

TRACTOR OPERATOR CONTEST

1st Place Tractor Operators

2nd Place Tractor Operators

3rd Place Tractor Operators

 

Ed & Denise Foos Family

Ed & Denise Foos Family

Ed & Denise Foos Family